75215 / Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU
सगौली - पाटलिपुत्र डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75215/Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Feb 25, 2019 from Raxaul Junction

Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU (75215) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 06:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. ADX Adapur 06:18 06:20 2m 1 12.2 1 ECR
3. CAO Chauradano 06:34 06:36 2m - 23.8 1 ECR
4. GRH Ghorasahan 06:50 06:51 1m - 35.5 1 ECR
5. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 06:59 07:01 2m 1 43.4 1 ECR
6. BGU Bairagnia 07:16 07:18 2m - 53.4 1 ECR
7. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 08:00 08:05 5m - 82.5 1 ECR
8. DUMR Dumra 08:10 08:12 2m - 87.8 1 ECR
9. GARA Garha 08:21 08:23 2m - 99.9 1 ECR
10. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt 08:33 08:34 1m - 108.1 1 ECR
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 09:45 09:50 5m - 147.0 1 ECR
12. HJP Hajipur Junction 11:55 12:00 5m 3 200.8 1 ECR
13. PPTA Patliputra Junction 13:30 - - 221.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:49 IST
Reversals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

75215 / Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU (सगौली - पाटलिपुत्र डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Patliputra Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Patliputra Junction. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 222 kilometers.

The return train is 75216.
Loading...