75216 / Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU
पाटलिपुत्र - सगौली डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75216/Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patliputra Junction
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Feb 25, 2019 from Patliputra Junction

Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU (75216) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 14:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 15:00 15:05 5m 4 20.6 1 ECR
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 16:35 16:50 15m - 74.5 1 ECR
4. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt 17:28 17:29 1m - 113.3 1 ECR
5. GARA Garha 17:46 17:48 2m - 121.6 1 ECR
6. DUMR Dumra 18:03 18:05 2m - 133.7 1 ECR
7. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 18:40 18:45 5m - 139.0 1 ECR
8. BGU Bairagnia 19:08 19:10 2m - 168.1 1 ECR
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 19:25 19:27 2m 1 178.0 1 ECR
10. GRH Ghorasahan 19:35 19:37 2m - 186.0 1 ECR
11. CAO Chauradano 19:50 19:52 2m - 197.7 1 ECR
12. ADX Adapur 20:06 20:08 2m 1 209.3 1 ECR
13. RXL Raxaul Junction 21:30 - - 221.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:50 IST
Reversals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

75216 / Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU (पाटलिपुत्र - सगौली डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Patliputra Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patliputra Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 222 kilometers.

The return train is 75215.
Loading...