Train from Pune Junction to Daund Junction


List of all the trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Daund Junction (DD). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Pune Junction - Daund Junction route.

Total 42 train(s) between PUNE / Pune Junction and DD / Daund Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express Exp SR PUNE 6 00:20 DD 2 01:30 76 km
SMTWTFS
2 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express Exp SR PUNE 3 00:20 DD 2,6 01:30 76 km
SMTWTFS
3 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Pass CR PUNE 5,6 00:30 DD 3,4 02:35 75 km
SMTWTFS
4 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express SF CR PUNE 5 00:35 DD 2,6 01:50 76 km
SMTWTFS
5 22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express SF CR PUNE 4 00:35 DD 2,3 01:50 76 km
SMTWTFS
6 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express SF CR PUNE 3 02:20 DD 5 03:33 76 km
SMTWTFS
7 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Triweekly SF Mail SF CR PUNE 6 02:55 DD 3 04:05 76 km
SMTWTFS
8 71407 Pune - Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local DEMU CR PUNE 5,6 03:15 DD 4 05:10 75 km
SMTWTFS
9 51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger Pass CR PUNE 6 04:20 DD 3 05:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
10 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Pass CR PUNE 6 04:20 DD 3 05:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
11 51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Pass CR PUNE 6 04:28 DD 3 05:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
12 51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger Pass CR PUNE 2 07:10 DD 2,3 08:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
13 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR PUNE 4 08:15 DD 3 09:55 75 km
SMTWTFS
14 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express SKr SWR PUNE 3 09:00 DD 2,6 10:15 75 km
SMTWTFS
15 22944 Indore - Daund SF Express SF WR PUNE 3 09:00 DD 6 10:20 75 km
SMTWTFS
16 12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (Indrayani) Express SF CR PUNE 4 09:30 DD 3,5 10:30 75 km
SMTWTFS
17 71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local DEMU CR PUNE 5 09:40 DD 3,6 11:10 75 km
SMTWTFS
18 11301 Udyan Express Exp CR PUNE 3 11:45 DD 5 12:55 76 km
SMTWTFS
19 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Pass CR PUNE 5 14:25 DD 3 16:10 75 km
SMTWTFS
20 71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local DEMU CR PUNE 3 14:45 DD 2,6 16:38 75 km
SMTWTFS
21 22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express Hms WCR PUNE 2 15:15 DD 3 16:20 75 km
SMTWTFS
22 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Exp SR PUNE 6 15:50 DD 5 17:00 75 km
SMTWTFS
23 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express SF CR PUNE 6 16:25 DD 2,5 17:30 76 km
SMTWTFS
24 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR PUNE 3 16:40 DD - 18:10 76 km
SMTWTFS
25 22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express SF CR PUNE 3 16:40 DD 2,5 18:00 76 km
SMTWTFS
26 22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Express SF NCR PUNE 5,6 17:00 DD 6 18:20 76 km
SMTWTFS
27 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express GR CR PUNE 6 17:40 DD 2 18:55 75 km
SMTWTFS
28 11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR PUNE 1 17:50 DD 2 19:00 76 km
SMTWTFS
29 12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR PUNE 5 18:10 DD 5 19:13 76 km
SMTWTFS
30 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Exp SCR PUNE 4,6 18:15 DD 2,3 19:35 76 km
SMTWTFS
31 51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle Pass CR PUNE 4,5 18:45 DD 5 20:25 75 km
SMTWTFS
32 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR PUNE 4 19:25 DD 3 20:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
33 17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Exp SCR PUNE 6 19:30 DD 2 20:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
34 71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local DEMU CR PUNE 2 20:10 DD 4 21:40 75 km
SMTWTFS
35 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Exp SR PUNE 3 21:15 DD 2 22:20 76 km
SMTWTFS
36 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express Exp WR PUNE 3 21:15 DD 2 22:20 76 km
SMTWTFS
37 22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express SF SCR PUNE 3 21:15 DD 2 22:20 76 km
SMTWTFS
38 12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express SF SCoR PUNE 3 21:15 DD 2 22:20 76 km
SMTWTFS
39 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Hms CR PUNE 1,4 22:00 DD 3 23:10 75 km
SMTWTFS
40 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Hms CR PUNE 1,4 22:00 DD 2,3 23:10 75 km
SMTWTFS
41 11405 Pune - Amravati Express Exp CR PUNE 5 22:00 DD 2 23:05 75 km
SMTWTFS
42 71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU DEMU CR PUNE 5 22:50 DD 2 00:35 75 km
SMTWTFS