Train from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hassan Junction


List of all the trains running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Hassan Junction (HAS). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Hassan Junction route.

Total 65 train(s) between SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HAS / Hassan Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 06583 KSR Bengaluru - Hassan DEMU Special DEMU SWR SBC - 09:55 HAS - 13:50 180 km
SMTWTFS
2 16595 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR SBC - 18:50 HAS - 21:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
3 16585 SMVT Bengaluru -Murudeswar Express Exp SWR SBC 7 21:00 HAS 1 01:55 258 km
SMTWTFS
4 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express Exp SWR SBC - 21:35 HAS - 00:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
5 06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special Exp SWR SBC - 00:15 BDRL - 03:29 110 km
SMTWTFS
6 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special Exp SWR SBC 8 05:00 ASK - 08:20 166 km
SMTWTFS
7 56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 05:30 ASK - 08:55 166 km
SMTWTFS
8 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SWR SBC 8 06:00 ASK 1 08:30 166 km
SMTWTFS
9 56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 06:30 BVR - 10:21 181 km
SMTWTFS
10 56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 07:45 HVL - 11:24 152 km
SMTWTFS
11 17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR SBC 10 08:45 ASK - 11:20 166 km
SMTWTFS
12 56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger Pass SWR SBC 8 09:20 BDRL - 11:27 110 km
SMTWTFS
13 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 09:30 BDRL - 11:37 110 km
SMTWTFS
14 22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express SF SWR SBC 9 10:05 ASK - 12:40 166 km
SMTWTFS
15 01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati Special Fare Summer Special Exp WCR SBC - 10:05 ASK - 12:40 166 km
SMTWTFS
16 12725 Siddhaganga SF Express SF SWR SBC 8,9 12:45 ASK 2 14:58 166 km
SMTWTFS
17 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express SF SWR SBC 9 15:00 ASK 2 17:25 166 km
SMTWTFS
18 56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 15:30 BDRL - 17:39 110 km
SMTWTFS
19 56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 18:20 HVL - 22:09 152 km
SMTWTFS
20 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR SBC 8,10 18:55 ASK 1 21:20 166 km
SMTWTFS
21 56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger Pass SWR SBC 9 19:10 BDRL - 21:12 110 km
SMTWTFS
22 66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 19:30 BDRL - 21:22 110 km
SMTWTFS
23 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express SF SWR SBC 9 21:00 ASK 2 23:08 166 km
SMTWTFS
24 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Exp SWR SBC 8 22:20 ASK 2 00:33 166 km
SMTWTFS
25 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Exp SWR SBC 8 22:20 ASK - 00:36 166 km
SMTWTFS
26 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express Exp SWR SBC 8 22:20 ASK 1 00:33 166 km
SMTWTFS
27 16589 Rani Chennamma Express Exp SWR SBC 8 23:00 ASK 1 01:18 166 km
SMTWTFS
28 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Exp SWR SBC 8 23:15 ASK 1 01:43 166 km
SMTWTFS
29 56264 Night Queen Passenger Pass SWR SBC 6 23:55 BDRL - 02:19 110 km
SMTWTFS
30 07340 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special Exp SWR SBC - 23:55 ASK - 02:07 166 km
SMTWTFS
31 11311 Solapur - Hassan Express Exp CR YNK 4,5 06:00 HAS - 10:56 187 km
SMTWTFS
32 16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR YPR 4 07:00 HAS - 10:05 174 km
SMTWTFS
33 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Exp SWR YPR 5 07:00 HAS 1 10:05 174 km
SMTWTFS
34 16221 Kuvempu Express Exp SWR KRNH 1 09:24 HAS - 12:28 107 km
SMTWTFS
35 16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Exp SWR YPR - 12:15 HAS 1 16:40 174 km
SMTWTFS
36 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF Intercity Express SF SWR YPR - 18:00 HAS 3 21:10 174 km
SMTWTFS
37 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express Exp CR BAND 1 03:15 ASK 1 09:10 175 km
SMTWTFS
38 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express SF SWR BAND - 03:30 ASK - 07:00 171 km
SMTWTFS
39 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Exp CR KJM 3 04:40 ASK 1,2 09:10 181 km
SMTWTFS
40 16568 Shivamogga Town - Tumakuru Express Exp SWR KRNH 1 04:57 BVR 1 05:59 45 km
SMTWTFS
41 56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passenger Pass SWR ADHL 1 05:10 HVL - 05:17 5 km
SMTWTFS
42 56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga Passenger Pass SWR YPR - 07:25 BVR - 11:50 176 km
SMTWTFS
43 16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express Exp SWR YPR 3 09:15 ASK 1,2 11:35 160 km
SMTWTFS
44 06513 Tumakuru - Arsikere DEMU Express Special DEMU SWR BNK - 09:20 HVL - 09:45 17 km
SMTWTFS
45 07356 Ramanathapuram - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special Exp SWR BAND - 10:02 ASK - 14:25 171 km
SMTWTFS
46 22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar Express Hms NWR KJM 4 10:50 ASK 1 14:35 177 km
SMTWTFS
47 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Exp SWR YPR 4 11:30 ASK - 13:45 160 km
SMTWTFS
48 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ACExp NWR YPR 4 11:30 ASK - 13:47 160 km
SMTWTFS
49 17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Exp SWR KJM 3,4 11:32 ASK - 14:35 177 km
SMTWTFS
50 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express Exp SER YPR 5 12:30 ASK 1 14:35 160 km
SMTWTFS
51 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express SKr SWR YPR 6 13:50 ASK - 15:53 160 km
SMTWTFS
52 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express SKr SWR YPR 4 14:30 ASK - 16:37 160 km
SMTWTFS
53 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express SKr SWR YPR 6 14:30 ASK - 16:37 160 km
SMTWTFS
54 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express Exp SWR YPR 5 15:00 ASK - 17:05 160 km
SMTWTFS
55 06514 Arsikere - Tumakuru DEMU Express Special DEMU SWR ADHL 1 15:11 HVL - 15:16 5 km
SMTWTFS
56 16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express Exp SWR YPR 1,4 15:30 HVL 2 17:56 147 km
SMTWTFS
57 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Pass SWR ADHL 1 15:40 HVL - 15:47 5 km
SMTWTFS
58 56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - Bengaluru Link Passenger Pass SWR ADHL 1 18:06 HVL - 18:16 5 km
SMTWTFS
59 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express Exp SWR YPR 4 18:15 ASK - 20:15 160 km
SMTWTFS
60 22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express SF SWR KJM 3 20:00 ASK - 00:01 181 km
SMTWTFS
61 17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express SF SWR KJM 4 20:00 ASK - 00:01 181 km
SMTWTFS
62 16567 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town Express Exp SWR BNK - 20:04 HVL - 20:25 17 km
SMTWTFS
63 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special Exp SWR YPR - 21:30 ASK - 23:35 160 km
SMTWTFS
64 20655 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express SF SWR YPR 6 23:50 ASK 2 02:20 160 km
SMTWTFS
65 16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Exp SWR YPR 6 23:58 ASK - 02:15 160 km
SMTWTFS