56913 / Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger
क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - हुबली फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56913/Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction
.
Departs @ 06:30 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:41 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (56913) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 - 10 0.0 1 SWR
2. MWM Malleswaram 06:36 06:37 1m 2 2.8 1 SWR
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 06:43 06:44 1m 3 5.7 1 SWR
4. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 06:54 06:55 1m - 13.7 1 SWR
5. DBL Dodbele 07:13 07:14 1m 3 37.2 1 SWR
6. NDV Nidvanda 07:22 07:23 1m - 46.5 1 SWR
7. KIAT Kyatsandra 07:39 07:40 1m - 64.1 1 SWR
8. TK Tumakuru 07:48 07:50 2m - 69.5 1 SWR
9. GBB Gubbi 08:09 08:10 1m 1 87.5 1 SWR
10. AMSA Ammasandra 08:37 08:38 1m 1 113.6 1 SWR
11. BSN Banasandra 08:44 08:45 1m 1 119.1 1 SWR
12. ARGP Aralaguppe 08:49 08:50 1m 1 124.5 1 SWR
13. TTR Tiptur 09:23 09:25 2m - 140.3 1 SWR
14. HVL Honnavalli Road 09:39 09:40 1m - 152.2 1 SWR
15. ASK Arsikere Junction 10:00 10:05 5m - 165.8 1 SWR
16. BVR Banavar 10:21 10:22 1m - 181.3 1 SWR
17. VNR Devanur 10:32 10:33 1m - 188.1 1 SWR
18. DRU Kadur Junction 10:53 10:55 2m - 204.8 1 SWR
19. RRB Birur Junction 11:25 11:40 15m - 211.2 1 SWR
20. AJP Ajjampur 11:57 11:58 1m - 229.2 1 SWR
21. SHV Shivani 12:10 12:11 1m - 239.8 1 SWR
22. HSD Hosdurga Road 12:23 12:24 1m 1 249.8 1 SWR
23. RGI Ramgiri 12:36 12:37 1m - 259.5 1 SWR
24. HLK Holalkere 12:49 12:50 1m - 269.9 1 SWR
25. JRU Chikjajur Junction 13:03 13:05 2m - 279.4 1 SWR
26. SLU Sasalu 13:15 13:16 1m 1 289.4 1 SWR
27. MYK Mayakonda 13:25 13:26 1m - 297.4 1 SWR
28. KAG Kodaganur 13:35 13:36 1m 1 305.7 1 SWR
29. DVG Davangere 14:03 14:05 2m - 325.9 1 SWR
30. HRR Harihar 14:30 14:35 5m - 338.7 1 SWR
31. CLI Chalgeri 14:49 14:50 1m - 348.6 1 SWR
32. RNR Ranibennur 15:08 15:10 2m - 362.0 1 SWR
33. DAD Devargudda 15:19 15:20 1m - 370.2 1 SWR
34. BYD Byadgi 15:34 15:35 1m - 380.5 1 SWR
35. HVR Haveri 15:58 16:00 2m - 394.5 1 SWR
36. KJG Karajgi 16:14 16:15 1m - 401.6 1 SWR
37. KVS Kalsur 16:20 16:21 1m 1 406.2 1 SWR
38. SVNR Savanur 16:34 16:35 1m - 414.4 1 SWR
39. YLG Yalvigi 16:44 16:45 1m - 423.0 1 SWR
40. KALS Kalas Halt 16:51 16:52 1m 1 429.0 1 SWR
41. GDI Gudgeri 16:59 17:00 1m - 434.5 1 SWR
42. SNH Saunshi 17:14 17:15 1m - 445.7 1 SWR
43. KNO Kundgol 17:24 17:25 1m - 454.0 1 SWR
44. UBL Hubballi Junction 18:41 - 2 469.8 1 SWR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:30 IST
56913 / Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - हुबली फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Hubballi Junction at 18:41 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Hubballi Junction. It takes 12 hours and 11 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 470 kilometers.

The return train is 56914.
Loading...