AKD / Akodia
अकोदिया

Akodia (अकोदिया), station code AKD, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akodia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akodia have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akodia (AKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 00:47 00:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 03:07 03:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 06:09 06:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 07:33 07:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 08:48 08:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 10:37 10:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 13:13 13:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 14:25 14:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 15:26 15:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 18:22 18:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 19:01 19:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:32 20:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:32 20:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 20:41 20:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akodia by train, get complete information about AKD / Akodia station, nearest airport to Akodia. Complete list of trains to and from Akodia

Loading...