BAB / Babina
बबीना

Babina (बबीना), station code BAB, is a railway station in Jhansi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Babina.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Babina have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Babina (BAB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 05:46 05:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 07:05 07:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Supe... SF NCR 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Supe... SF NCR 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 11:45 11:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 11:45 11:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 13:30 13:32 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:05 14:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 17:29 17:31 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Babina by train, get complete information about BAB / Babina station, nearest airport to Babina. Complete list of trains to and from Babina

Loading...