BAZ / Baran
बरन

Baran (बरन), station code BAZ, is a railway station in Baran district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Baran.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Baran (BAZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
59822 Bhind - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 22:33 22:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger... Pass WCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Baran by train, get complete information about BAZ / Baran station, nearest airport to Baran. Complete list of trains to and from Baran

Loading...