12181 / Dayodaya Express
दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12181/Dayodaya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction.
Departs @ 20:25 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dayodaya Express (12181) Schedule

Last Updated: 21-Oct-18 12:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 20:25 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. SHR Sihora Road 20:53 20:55 2m 1 38.5 1 WCR
3. KMZ Katni Murwara 21:50 21:55 5m 5 90.8 1 WCR
4. DMO Damoh 23:20 23:25 5m 1 200.0 1 WCR
5. SGO Saugor 00:25 00:30 5m 2 277.1 2 WCR
6. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 01:28 01:30 2m 1 347.2 2 WCR
7. MNV Mungaoli 02:31 02:33 2m 2 377.0 2 WCR
8. ASKN Ashok Nagar 03:11 03:13 2m 1 422.6 2 WCR
9. GUNA Guna Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 1 466.8 2 WCR
10. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 04:40 04:45 5m 2 487.2 2 WCR
11. CAG Chhabra Gugor 05:23 05:25 2m - 526.3 2 WCR
12. BAZ Baran 06:05 06:07 2m 1 585.1 2 WCR
13. ATH Antah 06:24 06:26 2m 1 606.7 2 WCR
14. KOTA Kota Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 4 651.4 2 WCR
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 09:20 09:40 20m 3 759.3 2 WCR
16. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 09:55 09:57 2m 1 781.3 2 NWR
17. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 10:31 10:33 2m 1 825.1 2 NWR
18. DPA Durgapura 11:13 11:14 1m 1 883.7 2 NWR
19. JP Jaipur Junction 11:50 12:00 10m 5 891.1 2 NWR
20. FL Phulera Junction 12:45 12:47 2m 4 945.7 2 NWR
21. KSG Kishangarh 13:26 13:28 2m 2 1000.5 2 NWR
22. AII Ajmer Junction 14:20 - 5 1025.8 2 NWR

Coach detail

Reversals
KTE/Katni Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

12181 / Dayodaya Express (दयोदय एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 20:25 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 17 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1026 kilometers.

The return train is 12182.