18208 / Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 19:25 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express (18208) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 19:25 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 19:51 19:53 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. FL Phulera Junction 20:40 20:42 2m 3 80.1 1 NWR
4. JP Jaipur Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 4 134.7 1 NWR
5. DPA Durgapura 21:47 21:50 3m 1 142.1 1 NWR
6. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 23:35 23:50 15m 4 266.5 1 WCR
7. KOTA Kota Junction 01:15 01:35 20m 4 374.4 2 WCR
8. BAZ Baran 02:28 02:30 2m 2 440.7 2 WCR
9. GUNA Guna Junction 05:15 05:25 10m 3 559.0 2 WCR
10. ASKN Ashok Nagar 06:02 06:04 2m 1 603.2 2 WCR
11. SGO Saugor 09:13 09:15 2m 1 748.7 2 WCR
12. DMO Damoh 10:18 10:20 2m 2 825.8 2 WCR
13. KMZ Katni Murwara 12:30 12:35 5m 3 934.9 2 WCR
14. UMR Umaria 13:52 13:54 2m 1 993.7 2 SECR
15. SDL Shahdol 14:55 15:00 5m 1 1060.9 2 SECR
16. BUH Burhar 15:16 15:18 2m 1 1080.4 2 SECR
17. APR Anuppur Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 1 1101.7 2 SECR
18. PND Pendra Road 16:35 16:37 2m 1 1152.0 2 SECR
19. USL Uslapur 19:05 19:15 10m - 1245.3 2 SECR
20. BYT Bhatapara 20:01 20:03 2m - 1294.8 2 SECR
21. TLD Tilda Neora 20:23 20:25 2m - 1320.9 2 SECR
22. R Raipur Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 1 1359.0 2 SECR
23. DURG Durg Junction 22:15 - - 1396.1 2 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:07 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction
BSP/Bilaspur Junction

18208 / Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express (अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 26 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1396 kilometers.

The return train is 18207.
Loading...