13424 / Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
अजमेर - भागलपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 05:55 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express (13424) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 05:55 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. NSD Nasirabad 06:18 06:20 2m 1 23.1 1 NWR
3. BJNR Bijainagar 06:51 06:53 2m 1 64.9 1 NWR
4. BHL Bhilwara 08:00 08:05 5m 1 131.9 1 NWR
5. CNA Chanderiya 09:15 09:40 25m 1 178.4 1 WR
6. KOTA Kota Junction 12:15 12:35 20m 4 341.9 1 WCR
7. GUNA Guna Junction 16:30 16:40 10m 1 526.5 1 WCR
8. ASKN Ashok Nagar 17:32 17:34 2m - 570.7 1 WCR
9. SGO Saugor 20:43 20:45 2m 1 716.2 1 WCR
10. DMO Damoh 21:53 21:55 2m - 793.3 1 WCR
11. KMZ Katni Murwara 23:30 23:40 10m - 902.5 1 WCR
12. STA Satna Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 2 1002.5 2 WCR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:08 08:23 15m - 1316.1 2 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 11:50 12:00 10m 3 1527.4 2 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 13:23 13:25 2m 1 1616.4 2 ECR
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 15:00 15:05 5m 5 1650.5 2 ECR
17. AHA Abhaipur 15:28 15:29 1m - 1673.6 2 ER
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction 16:05 16:15 10m 1,3 1695.6 2 ER
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 - 1 1748.7 2 ER
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:22 IST
Reversals
CNA/Chanderiya
KOTA/Kota Junction

13424 / Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express (अजमेर - भागलपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur Junction. It takes 35 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1749 kilometers.

The return train is 13423.
Loading...