13423 / Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
भागलपुर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 13:05 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (13423) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 13:05 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction 14:02 14:07 5m 1 53.1 1 ER
3. AHA Abhaipur 14:26 14:27 1m - 75.1 1 ER
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 3 98.2 1 ECR
5. MKA Mokama Junction 15:50 15:52 2m 3 132.3 1 ECR
6. PNBE Patna Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 4 221.3 1 ECR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:56 23:06 10m - 432.6 1 ECR
8. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 01:15 01:17 2m - 576.0 2 NCR
9. STA Satna Junction 03:55 04:05 10m 1 746.2 2 WCR
10. KMZ Katni Murwara 05:40 05:50 10m - 846.2 2 WCR
11. DMO Damoh 07:08 07:10 2m - 955.4 2 WCR
12. SGO Saugor 08:13 08:15 2m 2 1032.5 2 WCR
13. ASKN Ashok Nagar 11:30 11:32 2m - 1178.0 2 WCR
14. GUNA Guna Junction 12:35 12:45 10m - 1222.2 2 WCR
15. KOTA Kota Junction 16:33 16:48 15m 4 1406.8 2 WCR
16. CNA Chanderiya 20:25 20:55 30m 2 1570.2 2 WR
17. BHL Bhilwara 21:34 21:35 1m 1 1616.8 2 NWR
18. BJNR Bijainagar 22:44 22:46 2m 1 1683.8 2 NWR
19. NSD Nasirabad 23:28 23:30 2m 1 1725.6 2 NWR
20. AII Ajmer Junction 00:08 - 5 1748.7 3 NWR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:22 IST
Reversals
KOTA/Kota Junction
CNA/Chanderiya

13423 / Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (भागलपुर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 13:05 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 35 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1749 kilometers.

The return train is 13424.
Loading...