12182 / Dayodaya Express
दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12182/Dayodaya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction.
Departs @ 15:25 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dayodaya Express (12182) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 15:25 - 5 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 15:53 15:55 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. FL Phulera Junction 16:35 16:37 2m 3 80.1 1 NWR
4. JP Jaipur Junction 17:25 17:35 10m 5 134.7 1 NWR
5. DPA Durgapura 17:45 17:48 3m 1 142.1 1 NWR
6. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 18:28 18:30 2m 1 200.7 1 NWR
7. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 19:03 19:05 2m 1 244.5 1 NWR
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 19:45 20:00 15m 2 266.5 1 WCR
9. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 20:30 20:31 1m - 302.9 1 WCR
10. KOTA Kota Junction 21:20 21:35 15m 4 374.4 1 WCR
11. ATH Antah 22:09 22:10 1m 1 419.1 1 WCR
12. BAZ Baran 22:30 22:32 2m 1,2 440.7 1 WCR
13. ATRU Atru 22:54 22:55 1m - 469.9 1 WCR
14. CAG Chhabra Gugor 23:13 23:15 2m - 499.4 1 WCR
15. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 00:15 00:20 5m 1 538.6 2 WCR
16. GUNA Guna Junction 00:45 00:50 5m 3 559.0 2 WCR
17. ASKN Ashok Nagar 01:25 01:27 2m 2 603.2 2 WCR
18. MNV Mungaoli 02:10 02:12 2m 1 648.8 2 WCR
19. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 03:14 03:16 2m 2 678.6 2 WCR
20. SGO Saugor 04:15 04:20 5m 1 748.7 2 WCR
21. DMO Damoh 05:25 05:30 5m 2 825.8 2 WCR
22. KMZ Katni Murwara 07:10 07:15 5m 5 934.9 2 WCR
23. SHR Sihora Road 07:56 07:58 2m 2 987.4 2 WCR
24. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:45 - 4,5 1025.8 2 WCR
Last Updated: 10-Mar-19 12:43 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction
KTE/Katni Junction

12182 / Dayodaya Express (दयोदय एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 15:25 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 17 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1026 kilometers.

The return train is 12181.
Loading...