BCOB / Bhachau
भचाऊ

Bhachau (भचाऊ), station code BCOB, is a railway station in Kutch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhachau.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhachau have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhachau (BCOB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 07:21 07:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 07:57 07:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 11:56 11:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 13:46 13:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 14:11 14:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 23:31 23:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhachau by train, get complete information about BCOB / Bhachau station, nearest airport to Bhachau. Complete list of trains to and from Bhachau

Loading...