BGKT / Bhagat Ki Kothi
भगत की कोठी

Bhagat Ki Kothi, station code BGKT, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bhagat Ki Kothi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14889 Thar Link Express Exp NWR - 01:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR - 01:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 04:30 04:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi - KSR Ben... Exp SWR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU EMU NWR 06:41 06:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 08:32 08:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 08:51 08:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR - 10:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR - 10:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 12:12 12:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 13:51 13:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 14:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR - 16:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki... Exp SWR 16:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 16:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 17:15 17:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54816 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 17:26 17:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 17:26 17:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 17:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 18:01 18:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 18:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR - 19:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu EMU NWR 21:39 21:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14890 Thar Link Express Exp NWR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhagat Ki Kothi by train, get complete information about BGKT / Bhagat Ki Kothi station, nearest airport to Bhagat Ki Kothi. Complete list of trains to and from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Railway Station in Jodhpur