12466 / Ranthambhore SF Express
रणथम्भोर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:50 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ranthambhore SF Express (12466) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 05:50 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 05:57 05:58 1m 1 2.0 1 NWR
3. GOTN Gotan 06:53 06:55 2m 1 83.1 1 NWR
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 07:17 07:19 2m 1 102.9 1 NWR
5. DNA Degana Junction 07:52 07:54 2m 2 146.9 1 NWR
6. MKN Makrana Junction 08:37 08:39 2m 1 190.6 1 NWR
7. KMNC Kuchaman City 08:54 08:56 2m 1 204.5 1 NWR
8. NAC Nawa City 09:09 09:10 1m 1 220.2 1 NWR
9. SBR Sambhar Lake 09:31 09:32 1m 1 247.9 1 NWR
10. FL Phulera Junction 10:05 10:06 1m 2 255.4 1 NWR
11. JP Jaipur Junction 10:50 11:05 15m 1 310.1 1 NWR
12. DPA Durgapura 11:14 11:15 1m 1 317.5 1 NWR
13. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 11:54 11:56 2m 1 376.1 1 NWR
14. ISA Isarda 12:16 12:18 2m 1 402.0 1 NWR
15. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 12:38 12:40 2m 1 419.9 1 NWR
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 13:15 13:25 10m 2 441.9 1 WCR
17. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 13:51 13:52 1m 2 478.3 1 WCR
18. LKE Lakheri 14:02 14:03 1m 2 489.2 1 WCR
19. KOTA Kota Junction 14:45 14:55 10m 2 549.8 1 WCR
20. DKNT Dakaniya Talav 15:08 15:10 2m 2 559.0 1 WCR
21. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 15:58 16:00 2m 1 622.0 1 WCR
22. BWM Bhawani Mandi 16:21 16:23 2m 1 650.2 1 WCR
23. GOH Garot 16:39 16:40 1m - 672.8 1 WCR
24. SGZ Shamgarh 16:48 16:50 2m 1 683.4 1 WCR
25. SVA Suwasra 17:09 17:10 1m 1 697.1 1 WCR
26. CMU Chau Mahla 17:31 17:32 1m 2,3 712.5 1 WCR
27. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 18:04 18:05 1m 1 735.1 1 WCR
28. MEP Mahidpur Road 18:34 18:35 1m - 758.1 1 WCR
29. NAD Nagda Junction 19:15 19:40 25m 3 775.2 1 WR
30. UJN Ujjain Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 3,4 830.7 1 WR
31. DWX Dewas Junction 21:41 21:43 2m 2 871.3 1 WR
32. INDB Indore Junction 22:25 - 6 910.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:29 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
NAD/Nagda Junction

12466 / Ranthambhore SF Express (रणथम्भोर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 16 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 910 kilometers.

The return train is 12465.
Loading...