Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BLP / Balrampur
बलरामपुर

Balrampur (बलरामपुर), station code BLP, is a railway station in Balrampur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balrampur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balrampur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balrampur (BLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 00:26 00:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 00:27 00:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Expre... Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 06:02 06:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 06:09 06:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR - 11:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 13:21 13:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balrampur by train, get complete information about BLP / Balrampur station, nearest airport to Balrampur. Complete list of trains to and from Balrampur

Loading...
Balrampur