15065 / Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni)
गोरखपुर-पनवेल एक्सप्रेस - वाया बढ़नी

The following table shows the schedule of 15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Dec 20, 2016 from Gorakhpur Junction

Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (15065) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 - 7 0.0 1 NER
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 1 41.5 1 NER
3. NUH Naugarh 07:06 07:08 2m 1 72.9 1 NER
4. SOT Shohratgarh 07:25 07:27 2m 1 91.5 1 NER
5. BNY Barhni 07:55 08:00 5m 1 112.9 1 NER
6. TLR Tulsipur 08:35 08:40 5m 1 151.2 1 NER
7. JKNI Jharkhandi 09:02 09:04 2m 1 178.5 1 NER
8. BLP Balrampur 09:18 09:20 2m 1 181.3 1 NER
9. GD Gonda Junction 10:20 10:40 20m 1 221.4 1 NER
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 13:05 13:07 2m 3 310.6 1 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 13:55 14:20 25m 7 339.0 1 NR
12. CNB Kanpur Central 16:00 16:10 10m 7 410.9 1 NCR
13. ORAI Orai 18:03 18:08 5m 1 517.3 1 NCR
14. JHS Jhansi Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 2 631.2 1 NCR
15. BHS Vidisha 01:35 01:37 2m 2,3 869.7 2 WCR
16. HBJ Habibganj 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5 929.3 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 04:15 04:25 10m 2,3 1015.0 2 WCR
18. HD Harda 05:16 05:18 2m 3 1090.5 2 WCR
19. KNW Khandwa Junction 06:45 06:48 3m 1 1198.3 2 CR
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 3 1321.8 2 CR
21. NK Nasik Road 11:30 11:35 5m 3 1579.0 2 CR
22. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:02 15:05 3m 5,6 1711.1 2 CR
23. PNVL Panvel Junction 16:20 - 4 1745.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:02 IST

Coach detail

15065 / Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (गोरखपुर-पनवेल एक्सप्रेस - वाया बढ़नी) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 34 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1745 kilometers.

The return train is 15066.
Loading...