15066 / Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
पनवेल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस - वाया बढ़नी

The following table shows the schedule of 15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Dec 21, 2016 from Panvel Junction

Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (15066) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNVL Panvel Junction 17:50 - 5,6 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:27 18:30 3m 6 34.3 1 CR
3. NK Nasik Road 21:15 21:20 5m 2 166.4 1 CR
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:45 00:50 5m 7 423.6 2 CR
5. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 2 547.1 2 CR
6. HD Harda 04:05 04:07 2m 2 654.9 2 WCR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 1 730.5 2 WCR
8. HBJ Habibganj 07:15 07:25 10m 3 816.1 2 WCR
9. BHS Vidisha 08:22 08:24 2m 1 875.7 2 WCR
10. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 5 1114.2 2 NCR
11. ORAI Orai 14:13 14:18 5m 1 1228.1 2 NCR
12. CNB Kanpur Central 17:55 18:05 10m 2 1334.5 2 NCR
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 19:30 19:55 25m 2 1406.4 2 NR
14. BBK Barabanki Junction 20:36 20:38 2m 3 1434.8 2 NR
15. GD Gonda Junction 22:05 22:25 20m 2 1524.0 2 NER
16. BLP Balrampur 23:08 23:10 2m 1 1564.1 2 NER
17. JKNI Jharkhandi 23:17 23:19 2m 1 1566.9 2 NER
18. TLR Tulsipur 23:45 23:47 2m 1 1594.2 2 NER
19. BNY Barhni 00:39 00:44 5m 1 1632.5 3 NER
20. SOT Shohratgarh 01:09 01:11 2m 1 1653.9 3 NER
21. NUH Naugarh 01:38 01:40 2m 1 1672.5 3 NER
22. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 02:35 02:40 5m 1 1703.9 3 NER
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 - 8 1745.4 3 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:03 IST

Coach detail

15066 / Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (पनवेल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस - वाया बढ़नी) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 34 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1745 kilometers.

The return train is 15065.
Loading...