BNW / Bhiwani Junction
भिवानी जंक्शन

Bhiwani Junction (भिवानी जंक्शन), station code BNW, is a railway station in Bhiwani district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhiwani Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhiwani Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 00:15 00:45 30m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 00:46 00:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 02:35 02:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR - 04:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 04:55 05:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 05:40 06:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express (UnReserved... Exp NR 06:20 06:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 06:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
54014 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger ... Pass NR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54005 Delhi-Bhiwani Passenger (... Pass NR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 08:45 09:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 09:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54016 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger ... Pass NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14520 Kisan Express Exp NR 10:55 11:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 12:50 13:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54013 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger ... Pass NR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54018 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger ... Pass NR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 17:05 17:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14519 Kisan Express Exp NR 17:26 17:51 25m 2
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
54015 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger ... Pass NR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54423 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (... Exp NR 21:11 21:36 25m -
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 23:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhiwani Junction by train, get complete information about BNW / Bhiwani Junction station, nearest airport to Bhiwani Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhiwani Junction

Loading...