12556 / Gorakhdham SuperFast Express
गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Today this train is rescheduled by 00:45 hrs and rescheduled time 17:00
The following table shows the schedule of 12556/Gorakhdham SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hisar Junction
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Hisar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (12556) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HSR Hisar Junction 16:15 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. BNW Bhiwani Junction 17:05 17:30 25m 2 59.9 1 NWR
3. ROK Rohtak Junction 18:35 18:37 2m 1 109.2 1 NR
4. BGZ Bahadurgarh 19:03 19:05 2m 2 149.4 1 NR
5. NNO Nangloi 19:16 19:18 2m 2 161.9 1 NR
6. SSB Shakurbasti 19:35 19:37 2m 1 168.8 1 NR
7. NDLS New Delhi 20:10 20:25 15m 6 180.3 1 NR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 03:05 03:15 10m 8 620.5 2 NCR
9. ON Unnao Junction 03:40 03:42 2m 3 638.0 2 NR
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:50 05:00 10m 4 692.4 2 NR
11. BBK Barabanki Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 3,4 720.8 2 NR
12. GD Gonda Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 2 810.0 2 NER
13. BST Basti 08:17 08:20 3m 3 898.4 2 NER
14. KLD Khalilabad 08:42 08:44 2m 2 928.0 2 NER
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 - 7 961.8 2 NER
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 17:53 IST
Reversals
BNW/Bhiwani Junction

12556 / Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Hisar Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hisar Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 962 kilometers.

The return train is 12555.
Loading...