Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

BRKA / Barkakana Junction
बरकाकाना जंक्शन

Barkakana Junction (बरकाकाना जंक्शन), station code BRKA, is a railway station in Ramgarh district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barkakana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barkakana Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 01:20 01:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 01:20 01:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express... ACExp SER 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58024 Barka Kana-Tatanagar Jn P... Pass SER - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 05:45 06:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 05:50 06:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 05:50 06:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
53372 Barkakana - Koderma Passe... Pass ECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 06:03 06:23 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 06:05 06:30 25m 3
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 06:15 06:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 06:15 06:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 09:05 09:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU SER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 09:55 10:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53375 Barkakana - Sidhwar Passe... Pass ECR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
53376 Sidhwar - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 14:12 14:32 20m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 16:10 16:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:30 16:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:40 17:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 17:55 18:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR - 18:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express... ACExp SER 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
53374 Barkakana - Koderma Passe... Pass ECR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 18:38 18:58 20m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 19:25 19:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 20:10 20:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 20:10 20:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 20:10 20:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 20:10 20:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passe... Pass SER 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 21:20 21:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 22:50 23:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barkakana Junction by train, get complete information about BRKA / Barkakana Junction station, nearest airport to Barkakana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barkakana Junction

Loading...
Barkakana Junction