BXS / Pichchandarkovil
पिच्चंदरकोविल

Pichchandarkovil (पिच्चंदरकोविल), station code BXS, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pichchandarkovil.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pichchandarkovil (BXS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... EMU SR 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:23 07:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 17:18 17:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 18:46 18:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pichchandarkovil by train, get complete information about BXS / Pichchandarkovil station, nearest airport to Pichchandarkovil. Complete list of trains to and from Pichchandarkovil

Loading...