CGY / Changanassery
चंगनशेरी

Changanassery (चंगनशेरी), station code CGY, is a railway station in Kottayam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Changanassery.

The station also known as Changanacheri Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Changanassery have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Changanassery (CGY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 01:14 01:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:29 01:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 01:49 01:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:34 04:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:04 05:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:44 05:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 05:55 05:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:39 06:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 06:39 06:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 08:34 08:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 09:34 09:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 09:52 09:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger... Pass SR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:34 11:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:09 12:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 14:09 14:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 15:44 15:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:44 15:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 16:29 16:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 18:19 18:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:04 19:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:19 20:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 23:19 23:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Changanassery by train, get complete information about CGY / Changanassery station, nearest airport to Changanassery. Complete list of trains to and from Changanassery

Loading...