12201 / Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express, Train number 12201 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 16:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Thane TNA 17:18 17:20 2m - 18.0 1
3. Panvel Junction PNVL 18:05 18:10 5m - 52.0 1
4. Ratnagiri RN 23:00 23:05 5m - 415.0 1
5. Sawantwadi Road SWV 00:58 01:00 2m - 639.0 2
6. Karmali KRMI 01:38 01:40 2m - 709.0 2
7. Madgaon Junction MAO 02:15 02:25 10m - 749.0 2
8. Karwar KAWR 03:22 03:24 2m - 831.0 2
9. Ankola ANKL 03:52 03:54 2m - 870.0 2
10. Bijoor BIJR 05:22 05:24 2m - 1015.0 2
11. Udupi UD 06:20 06:22 2m - 1098.0 2
12. Mangaluru Junction MAJN 08:00 08:10 10m - 1179.0 2
13. Kasaragod KGQ 08:53 08:55 2m - 1231.0 2
14. Kannur Main CAN 10:10 10:15 5m - 1316.0 2
15. Kozhikode Main CLT 11:35 11:40 5m - 1406.0 2
16. Tirur TIR 12:23 12:25 2m - 1447.0 2
17. Shoranur Junction SRR 13:10 13:20 10m - 1492.0 2
18. Thrissur TCR 14:12 14:15 3m - 1524.0 2
19. Ernakulam Town (North) ERN 15:20 15:25 5m - 1596.0 2
20. Kottayam KTYM 16:37 16:40 3m - 1658.0 2
21. Tiruvalla TRVL 17:08 17:10 2m - 1684.0 2
22. Chengannur CNGR 17:18 17:20 2m - 1693.0 2
23. Kayamkulam Junction KYJ 17:53 17:55 2m - 1713.0 2
24. Kollam Junction QLN 18:35 18:40 5m - 1754.0 2
25. Kochuveli KCVL 20:25 - - 1812.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Fri
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure:16:55
Destination:Kochuveli
Arrival:20:25
Coach:CC 3A
Travel time:27h 30m
Distance:1504 KM
Total Coaches:16
Total Halts:23
Zone:Southern Railway

12201 / Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Mon, Fri at 16:55 hrs and reaches Kochuveli at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Kochuveli. It takes 27 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1504 kilometers.

The return train is 12202