12201 / Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 16:55 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS
Note: Speeded: 2h 35m
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 - 5 0.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. TNA Thane 17:17 17:20 3m 7 16.5 1 CR Thane, Maharashtra
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 18:05 18:10 5m 7 49.5 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
4. RN Ratnagiri 23:00 23:05 5m 3 327.7 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
5. SWV Sawantwadi Road 00:58 01:00 2m 1 488.2 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
6. KRMI Karmali 01:38 01:40 2m 1 535.0 2 KR Goa, Goa
7. MAO Madgaon Junction 02:15 02:25 10m 1 563.7 2 KR Goa, Goa
8. KAWR Karwar 03:22 03:24 2m 1 623.9 2 KR Karwar, Karnataka
9. ANKL Ankola 03:52 03:54 2m 1 652.0 2 KR Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
10. BIJR Bijoor 05:22 05:24 2m 1 754.9 2 KR Udupi, Karnataka
11. UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 2m 2 814.5 2 KR Udupi, Karnataka
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 08:00 08:10 10m 1 876.9 2 SR Mangalore, Karnataka
13. KGQ Kasaragod 08:53 08:55 2m 1 924.0 2 SR Kasaragod, Kerala
14. CAN Kannur Main 10:10 10:15 5m 3 1010.1 2 SR Kannur, Kerala
15. CLT Kozhikode Main 11:35 11:40 5m 3 1099.2 2 SR Calicut, Kerala
16. TIR Tirur 12:23 12:25 2m 2 1140.4 2 SR Malappuram, Kerala
17. SRR Shoranur Junction 13:10 13:20 10m 4 1185.4 2 SR Palakkad, Kerala
18. TCR Thrissur 14:05 14:08 3m 1 1218.5 2 SR Thrissur, Kerala
19. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 15:25 15:30 5m 2 1289.9 2 SR Ernakulam, Kerala
20. KTYM Kottayam 16:37 16:40 3m 2 1349.9 2 SR Kottayam, Kerala
21. TRVL Tiruvalla 17:10 17:11 1m 3 1375.6 2 SR Pathanamthitta, Kerala
22. CNGR Chengannur 17:21 17:23 2m 1 1384.7 2 SR Alappuzha, Kerala
23. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 18:00 18:02 2m 3 1404.8 2 SR Alappuzha, Kerala
24. QLN Kollam Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 1 1445.7 2 SR Kollam, Kerala
25. KCVL Kochuveli 20:25 - 1 1503.2 2 SR Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Coach detail

12201 / Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Kochuveli at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Kochuveli. It takes 27 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1503 kilometers.

The return train is 12202