12202 / Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express
कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई एलटीटी गरिबराथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kochuveli.
Departs @ 08:45 (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Note: Speeded: 3h 10m

Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express (12202) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCVL Kochuveli 08:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. QLN Kollam Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 57.5 1 SR
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 10:18 10:20 2m 2 98.4 1 SR
4. CNGR Chengannur 10:38 10:40 2m 2 118.6 1 SR
5. TRVL Tiruvalla 10:50 10:51 1m 2 127.6 1 SR
6. KTYM Kottayam 11:30 11:33 3m 2 153.3 1 SR
7. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 12:55 13:00 5m 1 213.3 1 SR
8. TCR Thrissur 14:05 14:08 3m 2 284.7 1 SR
9. SRR Shoranur Junction 15:00 15:05 5m 7 317.8 1 SR
10. TIR Tirur 15:43 15:45 2m 1 362.8 1 SR
11. CLT Kozhikode Main 16:20 16:25 5m 3 404.0 1 SR
12. CAN Kannur Main 17:50 17:55 5m 1 493.1 1 SR
13. KGQ Kasaragod 18:48 18:50 2m 2 579.2 1 SR
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 20:05 20:15 10m 1 626.3 1 SR
15. UD Udupi 21:44 21:46 2m 1 688.7 1 KR
16. BIJR Bijoor 22:38 22:40 2m 1 748.3 1 KR
17. ANKL Ankola 00:02 00:04 2m 1 851.2 2 KR
18. KAWR Karwar 00:28 00:30 2m 1 879.3 2 KR
19. MAO Madgaon Junction 01:20 01:30 10m 1 939.5 2 KR
20. KRMI Karmali 02:04 02:06 2m 1 968.2 2 KR
21. SWV Sawantwadi Road 03:00 03:02 2m 1 1015.0 2 KR
22. RN Ratnagiri 05:00 05:05 5m 2 1175.5 2 KR
23. PNVL Panvel Junction 10:10 10:15 5m 5 1453.8 2 CR
24. TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 2m 8 1486.7 2 CR
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 - 2 1503.2 2 CR

Coach detail

12202 / Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express (कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई एलटीटी गरिबराथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Kochuveli on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kochuveli, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 27 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1503 kilometers.

The return train is 12201.