12202 / Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kochuveli.
Departs @ 08:45 (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. KCVL Kochuveli 08:45 - - 0.0 1 SR Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2. QLN Kollam Junction 09:35 09:40 5m - 59.0 1 SR Kollam, Kerala
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 10:13 10:15 2m - 100.0 1 SR Alappuzha, Kerala
4. CNGR Chengannur 10:35 10:37 2m - 120.0 1 SR Alappuzha, Kerala
5. TRVL Tiruvalla 10:47 10:49 2m - 129.0 1 SR Pathanamthitta, Kerala
6. KTYM Kottayam 11:25 11:28 3m - 155.0 1 SR Kottayam, Kerala
7. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 12:45 12:50 5m - 217.0 1 SR Ernakulam, Kerala
8. TCR Thrissur 13:55 13:57 2m - 288.0 1 SR Thrissur, Kerala
9. SRR Shoranur Junction 15:00 15:05 5m - 321.0 1 SR Palakkad, Kerala
10. TIR Tirur 15:43 15:45 2m - 366.0 1 SR Malappuram, Kerala
11. CLT Kozhikode Main 16:30 16:35 5m - 407.0 1 SR Calicut, Kerala
12. CAN Kannur Main 18:00 18:05 5m - 496.0 1 SR Kannur, Kerala
13. KGQ Kasaragod 19:03 19:05 2m - 582.0 1 SR Kasaragod, Kerala
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 20:15 20:25 10m - 633.0 1 SR Mangalore, Karnataka
15. UD Udupi 21:44 21:46 2m - 714.0 1 KR Udupi, Karnataka
16. BIJR Bijoor 22:38 22:40 2m - 798.0 1 KR Udupi, Karnataka
17. ANKL Ankola 00:02 00:04 2m - 943.0 2 KR Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
18. KAWR Karwar 00:28 00:30 2m - 982.0 2 KR Karwar, Karnataka
19. MAO Madgaon Junction 01:20 01:30 10m - 1064.0 2 KR Goa, Goa
20. KRMI Karmali 02:04 02:06 2m - 1104.0 2 KR Goa, Goa
21. SWV Sawantwadi Road 02:52 02:54 2m - 1174.0 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22. RN Ratnagiri 05:00 05:05 5m - 1398.0 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
23. PNVL Panvel Junction 10:16 10:20 4m - 1760.0 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
24. TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 2m - 1795.0 2 CR Thane, Maharashtra
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 - - 1812.0 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra

Coach detail

12202 / Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Kochuveli on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kochuveli, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 27 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1504 kilometers.

The return train is 12201