12202 / Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express, Train number 12202 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kochuveli.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Kochuveli KCVL 08:45 - - 0.0 1
2. Kollam Junction QLN 09:35 09:40 5m - 59.0 1
3. Kayamkulam Junction KYJ 10:13 10:15 2m - 100.0 1
4. Chengannur CNGR 10:35 10:37 2m - 120.0 1
5. Tiruvalla TRVL 10:47 10:49 2m - 129.0 1
6. Kottayam KTYM 11:25 11:28 3m - 155.0 1
7. Ernakulam Town (North) ERN 12:45 12:50 5m - 217.0 1
8. Thrissur TCR 13:55 13:57 2m - 288.0 1
9. Shoranur Junction SRR 15:00 15:05 5m - 321.0 1
10. Tirur TIR 15:43 15:45 2m - 366.0 1
11. Kozhikode Main CLT 16:30 16:35 5m - 407.0 1
12. Kannur Main CAN 18:00 18:05 5m - 496.0 1
13. Kasaragod KGQ 19:03 19:05 2m - 582.0 1
14. Mangaluru Junction MAJN 20:15 20:25 10m - 633.0 1
15. Udupi UD 21:44 21:46 2m - 714.0 1
16. Bijoor BIJR 22:38 22:40 2m - 798.0 1
17. Ankola ANKL 00:02 00:04 2m - 943.0 2
18. Karwar KAWR 00:28 00:30 2m - 982.0 2
19. Madgaon Junction MAO 01:20 01:30 10m - 1064.0 2
20. Karmali KRMI 02:04 02:06 2m - 1104.0 2
21. Sawantwadi Road SWV 02:52 02:54 2m - 1174.0 2
22. Ratnagiri RN 05:00 05:05 5m - 1398.0 2
23. Panvel Junction PNVL 10:16 10:20 4m - 1760.0 2
24. Thane TNA 11:13 11:15 2m - 1795.0 2
25. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 11:45 - - 1812.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Thu, Sun
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Kochuveli
Departure:08:45
Destination:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival:11:45
Coach:CC 3A
Travel time:27h 0m
Distance:1504 KM
Total Coaches:16
Total Halts:23
Zone:Southern Railway

12202 / Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Kochuveli on Thu, Sun at 08:45 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kochuveli, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 27 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1504 kilometers.

The return train is 12201