CPA / Kanpur Anwarganj
कानपुर अनवरगंज

Kanpur Anwarganj, station code CPA, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanpur Anwarganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kanpur Anwarganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR 00:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR - 02:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 04:42 04:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Pass NCR - 05:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 05:42 05:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 07:00 07:30 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Pass... Pass NER 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express ... Exp NER 10:50 10:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 12:15 12:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 12:15 12:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54155 Kanpur Central - Farukhab... Pass NCR 12:50 12:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR - 12:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 13:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Cent... Pass NCR 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Exp NER 14:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Exp NER - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
05059 Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05060 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkua... Exp NER - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 16:50 16:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kanpur - Kalia... EMU NR 17:20 17:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14723 Kanpur - Bhiwani Kalindi ... Exp NWR 17:35 17:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express ... Exp NER 17:40 17:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... EMU NR 18:05 18:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55327 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NER 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... EMU NR 20:35 20:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... EMU NR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 21:55 22:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag - Kanpur Anwarganj... Pass NCR 23:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Anwarganj by train, get complete information about CPA / Kanpur Anwarganj station, nearest airport to Kanpur Anwarganj. Complete list of trains to and from Kanpur Anwarganj

Railway Station in Kanpur