CPJ / Kaptanganj Junction
कप्तानगंज जंक्शन

Kaptanganj Junction (कप्तानगंज जंक्शन), station code CPJ, is a railway station in Kushinagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kaptanganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kaptanganj Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 00:08 00:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 02:13 02:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 02:40 02:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82402 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Suvid... Prm NR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Speci... Exp SR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU... EMU NER 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Pass... Pass NER 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 11:38 11:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 13:26 13:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 13:57 14:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU... EMU NER 14:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU... EMU NER - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 16:48 16:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 17:29 17:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 18:26 18:30 4m -
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 19:12 19:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Speci... Exp SR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04069 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Suvid... Prm NR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 22:45 22:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kaptanganj Junction by train, get complete information about CPJ / Kaptanganj Junction station, nearest airport to Kaptanganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kaptanganj Junction

Loading...