CUPJ / Cuddalore Port Junction
कुड्डालोर पोर्ट जंक्शन

Cuddalore Port Junction (कुड्डालोर पोर्ट जंक्शन), station code CUPJ, is a railway station in Cuddalore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Cuddalore Port Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Cuddalore Port Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 00:41 00:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 01:29 01:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 13:21 13:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 13:42 13:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 14:32 14:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 17:30 17:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 20:32 20:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 22:34 22:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Cuddalore Port Junction by train, get complete information about CUPJ / Cuddalore Port Junction station, nearest airport to Cuddalore Port Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Cuddalore Port Junction

Loading...