15120 / Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manduadih
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Manduadih)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +3 nights (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (15120) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MUV Manduadih 21:00 - 2 0.0 1 NER
2. GYN Gyanpur Road 21:48 21:50 2m 1 56.6 1 NER
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:05 00:25 20m 10 120.7 2 NCR
4. STA Satna Junction 03:35 03:45 10m 1 298.1 2 WCR
5. KTE Katni Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 5 396.5 2 WCR
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 1 487.3 2 WCR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 4 732.5 2 WCR
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 2 1030.9 2 CR
9. SEGM Sewagram Junction 16:19 16:21 2m 2 1107.1 2 CR
10. CD Chandrapur 17:57 18:00 3m 1 1225.6 2 CR
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 2 1239.3 2 CR
12. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 19:59 20:00 1m 2 1309.2 2 SCR
13. RDM Ramagundam 20:49 20:50 1m 2 1381.3 2 SCR
14. WL Warangal 22:58 23:00 2m 1 1482.6 2 SCR
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:40 02:45 5m - 1689.2 3 SCoR
16. TEL Tenali Junction 03:16 03:18 2m - 1720.7 3 SCoR
17. OGL Ongole 04:41 04:43 2m 3 1827.7 3 SCoR
18. NLR Nellore 06:17 06:19 2m 3 1944.4 3 SCoR
19. GDR Gudur Junction 07:43 07:45 2m 2 1982.8 3 SCoR
20. MS Chennai Egmore 10:30 10:50 20m 6 2124.8 3 SR
21. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 6 2180.3 3 SR
22. VM Villupuram Junction 13:30 13:45 15m 4 2283.3 3 SR
23. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 14:32 14:33 1m 1 2330.1 3 SR
24. CDM Chidambaram 15:03 15:05 2m 1 2368.6 3 SR
25. SY Sirkazhi 15:24 15:25 1m 1 2385.6 3 SR
26. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 2405.6 3 SR
27. KMU Kumbakonam 16:28 16:30 2m 1 2436.8 3 SR
28. TJ Thanjavur Junction 17:03 17:05 2m 1 2476.1 3 SR
29. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 6 2525.9 3 SR
30. PDKT Pudukkottai 19:23 19:25 2m 2 2578.9 3 SR
31. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 20:34 20:35 1m 3 2615.5 3 SR
32. DKO Devakottai Road 20:41 20:42 1m 1 2620.4 3 SR
33. SVGA Sivaganga 21:24 21:25 1m - 2656.2 3 SR
34. MNM Manamadurai Junction 21:38 21:40 2m 2 2676.9 3 SR
35. PMK Paramakkudi 22:09 22:10 1m - 2700.8 3 SR
36. RMD Ramanathapuram 22:34 22:35 1m - 2736.6 3 SR
37. RMM Rameswaram 00:45 - 2 2790.1 4 SR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:11 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

15120 / Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Manduadih and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Manduadih on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 00:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manduadih, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 51 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2790 kilometers.

The return train is 15119.
Loading...