15119 / Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
रामेश्वरम - मंडुवाडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / இராமேஸ்வரம் - வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 23:00 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights (Manduadih)
SMTWTFS

Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (15119) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 23:00 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. RMD Ramanathapuram 23:55 23:57 2m - 53.6 1 SR
3. PMK Paramakkudi 00:29 00:30 1m - 89.3 2 SR
4. MNM Manamadurai Junction 00:55 01:00 5m 1 113.3 2 SR
5. SVGA Sivaganga 01:26 01:27 1m - 134.0 2 SR
6. DKO Devakottai Road 02:02 02:03 1m 1 169.7 2 SR
7. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 02:20 02:25 5m 1 174.6 2 SR
8. PDKT Pudukkottai 02:56 02:57 1m 1 211.3 2 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 4 264.3 2 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 05:18 05:20 2m 2 314.0 2 SR
11. KMU Kumbakonam 06:01 06:02 1m 1 353.3 2 SR
12. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 07:13 07:15 2m 2 384.6 2 SR
13. SY Sirkazhi 07:39 07:40 1m 1 404.6 2 SR
14. CDM Chidambaram 07:59 08:00 1m 1 421.6 2 SR
15. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 08:34 08:35 1m 1 460.1 2 SR
16. VM Villupuram Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 2 506.9 2 SR
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 11:33 11:35 2m 5 609.8 2 SR
18. MS Chennai Egmore 12:35 12:55 20m 5 665.4 2 SR
19. GDR Gudur Junction 15:33 15:35 2m 2 807.4 2 SCoR
20. NLR Nellore 16:04 16:05 1m 2 845.7 2 SCoR
21. OGL Ongole 17:29 17:30 1m 1 962.4 2 SCoR
22. TEL Tenali Junction 18:29 18:30 1m 4 1069.5 2 SCoR
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction 20:00 20:10 10m - 1101.0 2 SCoR
24. WL Warangal 23:35 23:40 5m 2 1307.6 2 SCR
25. RDM Ramagundam 01:09 01:10 1m 1 1408.8 3 SCR
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10 02:11 1m 1 1481.0 3 SCR
27. BPQ Balharshah Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 4 1550.8 3 CR
28. CD Chandrapur 04:28 04:29 1m 2 1564.5 3 CR
29. SEGM Sewagram Junction 06:12 06:13 1m - 1683.1 3 CR
30. NGP Nagpur Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 1 1759.3 3 CR
31. ET Itarsi Junction 13:40 13:50 10m 5,6 2057.6 3 WCR
32. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:05 17:15 10m 5 2302.8 3 WCR
33. KTE Katni Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 2 2393.7 3 WCR
34. STA Satna Junction 20:15 20:25 10m 3 2492.1 3 WCR
35. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:05 01:30 25m 10 2669.5 4 NCR
36. GYN Gyanpur Road 02:49 02:50 1m 1 2733.6 4 NER
37. MUV Manduadih 04:45 - 2 2790.1 4 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:11 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

15119 / Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (रामेश्वरम - मंडुवाडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / இராமேஸ்வரம் - வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Manduadih. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 23:00 hrs and reaches Manduadih at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Manduadih. It takes 53 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2790 kilometers.

The return train is 15120.
Loading...