Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

KAMP / Kamalpur
कमालपुर

Kamalpur (कमालपुर), station code KAMP, is a railway station in Chandauli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamalpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamalpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamalpur (KAMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR 02:33 02:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 06:55 06:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64581 Hathras Killah - Delhi ME... MEMU NR 07:24 07:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 08:06 08:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR 09:33 09:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR 11:10 11:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR 14:41 14:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR 15:22 15:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 17:43 17:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 20:00 20:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah ME... MEMU NR 20:08 20:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU Del NR 20:27 20:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamalpur by train, get complete information about KAMP / Kamalpur station, nearest airport to Kamalpur. Complete list of trains to and from Kamalpur

Loading...
Kamalpur