KIK / Karaikal
कराईकल

Karaikal (कराईकल), station code KIK, is a railway station in Karaikal district of the Indian state of Pondicherry, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karaikal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karaikal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karaikal (KIK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR - 03:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 06:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... EMU SR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 11:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... EMU SR - 17:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 18:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 20:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 22:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karaikal by train, get complete information about KIK / Karaikal station, nearest airport to Karaikal. Complete list of trains to and from Karaikal

Loading...

Railway Station in Karaikal