KMC / Kamareddi
कमारेड्डी

Kamareddi (कमारेड्डी), station code KMC, is a railway station in Nizamabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamareddi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamareddi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamareddi (KMC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 01:45 01:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 01:45 01:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 03:15 03:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 04:05 04:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 04:05 04:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 05:50 05:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 05:59 06:06 7m 2
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 07:29 07:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 07:31 07:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 09:46 09:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57502 Bodhan Mirzapalli Passeng... Pass SCR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 14:48 14:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 15:20 15:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57503 Mirzapalli Bodhan Passeng... Pass SCR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 17:40 17:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 19:46 19:52 6m 2
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 20:18 20:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 20:45 20:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 20:45 20:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 22:05 22:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 22:27 22:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 22:27 22:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 22:35 22:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 23:00 23:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamareddi by train, get complete information about KMC / Kamareddi station, nearest airport to Kamareddi. Complete list of trains to and from Kamareddi

Loading...