18504 / Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापटनम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sainagar Shirdi
.
Departs @ 19:10 (Sainagar Shirdi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (18504) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 19:10 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. PB Puntamba Junction 19:29 19:30 1m 2 16.6 1 CR
3. KPG Kopargaon 20:08 20:10 2m 2 40.8 1 CR
4. MMR Manmad Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 5 83.1 1 CR
5. NSL Nagarsol 22:05 22:10 5m 1 106.0 1 SCR
6. AWB Aurangabad 23:20 23:25 5m 2 194.8 1 SCR
7. J Jalna 00:18 00:20 2m 1 257.5 2 SCR
8. PBN Parbhani Junction 02:18 02:20 2m 1 371.9 2 SCR
9. PAU Purna Junction 03:03 03:05 2m 2 400.3 2 SCR
10. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:43 03:45 2m 1 430.8 2 SCR
11. NZB Nizamabad 05:58 06:00 2m 1 541.4 2 SCR
12. KMC Kamareddi 06:45 06:46 1m 2 593.5 2 SCR
13. SC Secunderabad Junction 09:00 09:20 20m 9 702.3 2 SCR
14. KZJ Kazipet Junction 11:18 11:20 2m 1 833.9 2 SCR
15. WL Warangal 11:40 11:42 2m 1 844.1 2 SCR
16. KMT Khammam 13:05 13:07 2m 1 951.6 2 SCR
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:05 15:25 20m - 1050.8 2 SCoR
18. EE Eluru 16:13 16:15 2m 2 1110.4 2 SCoR
19. RJY Rajahmundry 17:45 17:47 2m 3 1199.7 2 SCoR
20. SLO Samalkot Junction 18:39 18:40 1m 1 1249.8 2 SCoR
21. TUNI Tuni 19:14 19:15 1m 2 1303.5 2 SCoR
22. YLM Elamanchili 19:39 19:40 1m - 1343.4 2 SCoR
23. AKP Anakapalle 19:59 20:00 1m 3 1367.3 2 SCoR
24. DVD Duvvada 21:23 21:25 2m 3 1383.1 2 SCoR
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 22:05 - 5 1400.3 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:18 IST
Reversals
SC/Secunderabad Junction
BZA/Vijayawada Junction

18504 / Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (साईनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापटनम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Coast Railway which runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Sainagar Shirdi on at 19:10 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sainagar Shirdi, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 26 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1400 kilometers.

The return train is 18503.
Loading...