16734 / Okha - Rameswaram Express
ओखा - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस / ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Okha
.
Departs @ 07:30 (Okha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Okha - Rameswaram Express (16734) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. OKHA Okha 07:30 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. DWK Dwarka 08:08 08:13 5m 1 29.0 1 WR
3. BHTA Bhatiya 08:49 08:51 2m - 70.8 1 WR
4. KMBL Khambhaliya 09:25 09:27 2m 2 113.0 1 WR
5. JAM Jamnagar Junction 10:12 10:17 5m 1 167.4 1 WR
6. HAPA Hapa 10:32 10:34 2m 1 176.0 1 WR
7. RJT Rajkot Junction 12:20 12:30 10m 1 251.9 1 WR
8. WKR Wankaner Junction 13:08 13:10 2m 2 293.9 1 WR
9. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 14:11 14:13 2m 2 368.0 1 WR
10. VG Viramgam Junction 15:41 15:43 2m 2 433.5 1 WR
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 16:55 17:15 20m 5 498.6 1 WR
12. ANND Anand Junction 18:21 18:23 2m - 563.2 1 WR
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 19:09 19:19 10m 1 598.7 1 WR
14. ST Surat 21:10 21:15 5m 3 728.4 1 WR
15. NDB Nandurbar 23:25 23:35 10m 2 889.2 1 WR
16. JL Jalgaon Junction 02:30 02:40 10m 5 1039.2 2 CR
17. MMR Manmad Junction 05:10 05:15 5m 5 1199.2 2 CR
18. NSL Nagarsol 06:00 06:05 5m 1 1222.1 2 SCR
19. AWB Aurangabad 07:20 07:25 5m 3 1310.9 2 SCR
20. J Jalna 08:23 08:25 2m 1 1373.6 2 SCR
21. PBN Parbhani Junction 10:08 10:10 2m 1 1488.0 2 SCR
22. PAU Purna Junction 11:03 11:05 2m 2 1516.4 2 SCR
23. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 12:00 12:05 5m 1 1546.8 2 SCR
24. MUE Mudkhed Junction 13:00 13:02 2m 1 1569.2 2 SCR
25. NZB Nizamabad 14:30 14:32 2m 1 1657.5 2 SCR
26. KMC Kamareddi 15:20 15:21 1m - 1709.6 2 SCR
27. KCG Kacheguda 17:40 17:50 10m 2 1823.6 2 SCR
28. MBNR Mahbubnagar 19:48 19:50 2m 2 1929.4 2 SCR
29. KRNT Kurnool City 21:50 21:52 2m 1 2060.0 2 SCR
30. DHNE Dhone Junction 23:15 23:20 5m - 2114.1 2 SCoR
31. YA Yerraguntla Junction 02:14 02:15 1m 1 2286.3 3 SCoR
32. HX Kadapa 02:59 03:00 1m 1 2325.6 3 SCoR
33. RU Renigunta Junction 05:39 05:40 1m 3 2451.1 3 SCoR
34. TPTY Tirupati 06:08 06:10 2m 1 2460.9 3 SCoR
35. KPD Katpadi Junction 08:18 08:20 2m 3 2565.6 3 SR
36. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 09:38 09:40 2m - 2650.1 3 SR
37. SA Salem Junction 11:10 11:30 20m - 2770.6 3 SR
38. RASP Rasipuram 11:58 11:59 1m - 2796.4 3 SR
39. NMKL Namakkal 12:13 12:15 2m - 2822.1 3 SR
40. KRR Karur Junction 12:43 12:45 2m - 2856.0 3 SR
41. DG Dindigul Junction 14:55 14:59 4m - 2930.0 3 SR
42. MDU Madurai Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 2 2992.3 3 SR
43. MNM Manamadurai Junction 16:40 16:45 5m 2 3040.1 3 SR
44. PMK Paramakkudi 16:58 17:03 5m 1 3064.0 3 SR
45. RMD Ramanathapuram 17:45 17:47 2m 2 3099.8 3 SR
46. MMM Mandapam 18:29 18:31 2m 1 3136.2 3 SR
47. RMM Rameswaram 19:30 - 2 3153.4 3 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:40 IST
Reversals
JL/Jalgaon Junction

16734 / Okha - Rameswaram Express (ओखा - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस / ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Okha and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Okha on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Okha, crosses 45 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 60 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 3153 kilometers.

The return train is 16733.
Loading...