COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

KPP / Kalapipal
कालापीपल

Kalapipal (कालापीपल), station code KPP, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalapipal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalapipal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalapipal (KPP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 03:35 03:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 07:05 07:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 08:10 08:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:55 08:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 09:09 09:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 09:35 09:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 13:47 13:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 13:49 13:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 18:19 18:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 19:39 19:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalapipal by train, get complete information about KPP / Kalapipal station, nearest airport to Kalapipal. Complete list of trains to and from Kalapipal

Loading...