MKPR / Muktapur

Muktapur (मुक्तापुर), station code MKPR, is a railway station in Samastipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muktapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Muktapur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muktapur (MKPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR 00:24 00:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Pa... Pass ECR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 04:51 04:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DE... DEMU ECR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DE... DEMU ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 11:09 11:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 13:51 13:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 17:17 17:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Pa... Pass ECR 22:16 22:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:29 23:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muktapur by train, get complete information about MKPR / Muktapur station, nearest airport to Muktapur. Complete list of trains to and from Muktapur

Loading...