COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

ML / Malhaur Junction
मल्हौर जंक्शन

Malhaur Junction (मल्हौर जंक्शन), station code ML, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malhaur Junction.

The station also known as Malhour Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malhaur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malhaur Junction (ML)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 04:30 04:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 06:13 06:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 06:25 06:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... MEMU NR 07:13 07:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:25 08:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64231 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 10:33 10:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:06 11:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:02 14:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 15:13 15:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 15:43 15:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 16:48 16:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 17:25 17:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 17:57 17:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 19:22 19:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:02 20:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... MEMU NR 21:00 21:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malhaur Junction by train, get complete information about ML / Malhaur Junction station, nearest airport to Malhaur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Malhaur Junction

Loading...