NCR / Nagore
नागौर

Nagore (नागौर), station code NCR, is a railway station in Nagapattinam district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagore have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagore (NCR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... EMU SR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 10:31 10:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Sp... EMU SR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 14:10 14:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Sp... EMU SR 15:08 - - -
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam Tea G... Exp SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... EMU SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagore by train, get complete information about NCR / Nagore station, nearest airport to Nagore. Complete list of trains to and from Nagore

Loading...