COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

NEW / Nivari
निवारी

Nivari (निवारी), station code NEW, is a railway station in Tikamgarh district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nivari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nivari have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nivari (NEW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 01:02 01:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass NCR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51821 Jhansi - Mahoba - Khajaur... Pass NCR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 12:55 12:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 13:03 13:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger... Pass NCR 13:07 13:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 16:36 16:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 16:36 16:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR 18:02 18:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 20:57 20:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 23:03 23:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nivari by train, get complete information about NEW / Nivari station, nearest airport to Nivari. Complete list of trains to and from Nivari

Loading...