12175 / Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express
हावड़ा-ग्वालियर चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া- গোয়ালিওর চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 17:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express (12175) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 17:45 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 1 94.5 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 19:52 19:54 2m 3 158.3 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 4 200.5 1 ER
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 22:17 22:22 5m 3 258.8 1 ECR
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 3 288.6 1 ECR
7. PNME Parasnath 23:16 23:21 5m 3 306.6 1 ECR
8. KQR Koderma Junction 00:09 00:11 2m 4 382.1 2 ECR
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 1 458.3 2 ECR
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 02:44 02:46 2m 2 543.4 2 ECR
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 03:00 03:02 2m 2 561.2 2 ECR
12. BBU Bhabua Road 03:33 03:35 2m 2 608.8 2 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:50 05:00 10m - 663.4 2 ECR
14. CAR Chunar Junction 05:40 05:42 2m 2 695.5 2 NCR
15. MZP Mirzapur 06:08 06:13 5m 3 726.6 2 NCR
16. BDL Vindhyachal 06:22 06:24 2m 3 734.0 2 NCR
17. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 07:25 07:35 10m - 806.8 2 NCR
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 1 899.4 2 NCR
19. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 09:54 09:56 2m 1 930.2 2 NCR
20. ATE Atarra 10:24 10:26 2m 1 967.2 2 NCR
21. BNDA Banda Junction 11:00 11:10 10m 1 999.2 2 NCR
22. MBA Mahoba Junction 12:03 12:05 2m - 1052.7 2 NCR
23. KLAR Kulpahar 12:23 12:25 2m 1 1074.1 2 NCR
24. HPP Harpalpur 12:53 12:55 2m 1 1105.4 2 NCR
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur 13:18 13:20 2m 1 1126.1 2 NCR
26. NEW Nivari 13:48 13:50 2m 1 1159.2 2 NCR
27. BWR Barwa Sagar 14:03 14:05 2m 1 1168.5 2 NCR
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 15:10 15:30 20m 2 1190.2 2 NCR
29. DAA Datia 15:50 15:52 2m 1 1215.1 2 NCR
30. DBA Dabra 16:13 16:15 2m 1 1245.5 2 NCR
31. GWL Gwalior Junction 17:15 - 3 1287.8 2 NCR
Last Updated: 30-Sep-18 11:04 IST

Coach detail

12175 / Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express (हावड़ा-ग्वालियर चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া- গোয়ালিওর চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Gwalior Junction at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Gwalior Junction. It takes 23 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1288 kilometers.

The return train is 12176.
Loading...