12177 / Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 17:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Mathura Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (12177) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Sep-18 11:10 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 17:45 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 1 94.5 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 19:52 19:54 2m 3 158.3 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 4 200.5 1 ER
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 22:17 22:22 5m 3 258.8 1 ECR
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 3 288.6 1 ECR
7. PNME Parasnath 23:16 23:21 5m 3 306.6 1 ECR
8. KQR Koderma Junction 00:09 00:11 2m 4 382.1 2 ECR
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 1 458.3 2 ECR
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 02:46 02:48 2m 2 543.4 2 ECR
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 03:00 03:02 2m 2 561.2 2 ECR
12. BBU Bhabua Road 03:33 03:35 2m 2 608.8 2 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:50 05:00 10m - 663.4 2 ECR
14. CAR Chunar Junction 05:40 05:42 2m 2 695.5 2 NCR
15. MZP Mirzapur 06:08 06:13 5m 3 726.6 2 NCR
16. BDL Vindhyachal 06:22 06:24 2m 3 734.0 2 NCR
17. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 07:25 07:35 10m - 806.8 2 NCR
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 2 899.4 2 NCR
19. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 09:53 09:56 3m 1 930.2 2 NCR
20. ATE Atarra 10:24 10:26 2m 1 967.2 2 NCR
21. BNDA Banda Junction 11:00 11:10 10m 1 999.2 2 NCR
22. MBA Mahoba Junction 12:03 12:05 2m 1 1052.7 2 NCR
23. KLAR Kulpahar 12:23 12:25 2m 1 1074.1 2 NCR
24. HPP Harpalpur 12:53 12:55 2m 1 1105.4 2 NCR
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur 13:18 13:20 2m 1 1126.1 2 NCR
26. NEW Nivari 13:48 13:50 2m 1 1159.2 2 NCR
27. BWR Barwa Sagar 14:03 14:05 2m 1 1168.5 2 NCR
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 15:10 15:30 20m 4 1190.2 2 NCR
29. DAA Datia 15:50 15:52 2m 1 1215.1 2 NCR
30. DBA Dabra 16:13 16:15 2m 1 1245.5 2 NCR
31. GWL Gwalior Junction 17:13 17:15 2m 2 1287.8 2 NCR
32. MRA Morena 17:45 17:47 2m 2 1326.4 2 NCR
33. AGC Agra Cantt. 19:10 19:15 5m 3 1405.9 2 NCR
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 20:20 - 4 1459.7 2 NCR

Coach detail

12177 / Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Mathura Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Mathura Junction. It takes 26 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1460 kilometers.

The return train is 12178.