12178 / Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
मथुरा - हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mathura Junction.
Departs @ 04:25 (Mathura Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (12178) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MTJ Mathura Junction 04:25 - 7,8 0.0 1 NCR
2. AGC Agra Cantt. 05:05 05:15 10m 1 53.8 1 NCR
3. MRA Morena 06:23 06:25 2m 1 133.3 1 NCR
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 1 171.9 1 NCR
5. DBA Dabra 07:52 07:54 2m 2 214.1 1 NCR
6. DAA Datia 08:20 08:22 2m 2 244.5 1 NCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 08:50 09:00 10m 2,3 269.4 1 NCR
8. BWR Barwa Sagar 09:25 09:27 2m 1 291.1 1 NCR
9. NEW Nivari 09:40 09:42 2m 1 300.5 1 NCR
10. MRPR Mau Ranipur 10:10 10:12 2m 1 333.6 1 NCR
11. HPP Harpalpur 10:35 10:37 2m 1 354.3 1 NCR
12. KLAR Kulpahar 11:05 11:07 2m 1 385.6 1 NCR
13. MBA Mahoba Junction 11:30 11:32 2m 3 407.0 1 NCR
14. BNDA Banda Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 1 460.5 1 NCR
15. ATE Atarra 13:00 13:02 2m 1 492.5 1 NCR
16. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 13:35 13:37 2m 1 529.5 1 NCR
17. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 560.3 1 NCR
18. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 2,3 652.9 1 NCR
19. BDL Vindhyachal 18:02 18:04 2m 2 725.7 1 NCR
20. MZP Mirzapur 18:15 18:20 5m 2 733.1 1 NCR
21. CAR Chunar Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 3 764.2 1 NCR
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:58 20:13 15m - 796.2 1 ECR
23. BBU Bhabua Road 20:52 20:53 1m 3 850.8 1 ECR
24. SSM Sasaram Junction 21:25 21:26 1m 3 898.4 1 ECR
25. DOS Dehri On Sone 21:42 21:44 2m 4 916.2 1 ECR
26. GAYA Gaya Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 3 1001.3 1 ECR
27. KQR Koderma Junction 00:21 00:23 2m 3 1077.5 2 ECR
28. PNME Parasnath 01:14 01:16 2m 4 1153.1 2 ECR
29. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 01:40 01:45 5m 2 1171.0 2 ECR
30. DHN Dhanbad Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 1200.8 2 ECR
31. ASN Asansol Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 5 1259.1 2 ER
32. DGR Durgapur 04:23 04:25 2m 4 1301.3 2 ER
33. BWN Barddhaman Junction 05:17 05:21 4m 5 1365.1 2 ER
34. HWH Howrah Junction 06:50 - 12,14 1459.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 10:51 IST

Coach detail

12178 / Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (मथुरा - हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Mathura Junction on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mathura Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 26 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1460 kilometers.

The return train is 12177.
Loading...