12178 / Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
मथुरा - हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mathura Junction.
Departs @ 04:25 (Mathura Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (12178) Schedule

Last Updated: 01-Feb-19 11:42 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MTJ Mathura Junction 04:25 - 7,8 0.0 1 NCR
2. AGC Agra Cantt. 05:10 05:15 5m 1 53.8 1 NCR
3. DHO Dholpur Junction 06:08 06:10 2m - 106.3 1 NCR
4. MRA Morena 06:29 06:31 2m 1 133.3 1 NCR
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 1 171.9 1 NCR
6. DBA Dabra 07:52 07:54 2m 2 214.1 1 NCR
7. DAA Datia 08:20 08:22 2m 2 244.5 1 NCR
8. JHS Jhansi Junction 08:50 09:00 10m 2,3 269.4 1 NCR
9. BWR Barwa Sagar 09:25 09:27 2m 1 291.1 1 NCR
10. NEW Nivari 09:40 09:42 2m 1 300.5 1 NCR
11. MRPR Mau Ranipur 10:10 10:12 2m 1 333.6 1 NCR
12. HPP Harpalpur 10:35 10:37 2m 1 354.3 1 NCR
13. KLAR Kulpahar 11:05 11:07 2m 1 385.6 1 NCR
14. MBA Mahoba Junction 11:30 11:32 2m 3 407.0 1 NCR
15. BNDA Banda Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 1 460.5 1 NCR
16. ATE Atarra 13:00 13:02 2m 1 492.5 1 NCR
17. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 13:35 13:37 2m 1 529.5 1 NCR
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 560.3 1 NCR
19. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 2,3 652.9 1 NCR
20. BDL Vindhyachal 18:02 18:04 2m 2 725.7 1 NCR
21. MZP Mirzapur 18:15 18:20 5m 2 733.1 1 NCR
22. CAR Chunar Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 3 764.2 1 NCR
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:00 20:15 15m - 796.2 1 ECR
24. BBU Bhabua Road 20:51 20:52 1m 3 850.8 1 ECR
25. SSM Sasaram Junction 21:24 21:25 1m 3 898.4 1 ECR
26. DOS Dehri On Sone 21:41 21:43 2m 4 916.2 1 ECR
27. GAYA Gaya Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 3 1001.3 1 ECR
28. KQR Koderma Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 3 1077.5 2 ECR
29. PNME Parasnath 01:17 01:22 5m 4 1153.1 2 ECR
30. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 2 1171.0 2 ECR
31. DHN Dhanbad Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 1200.8 2 ECR
32. ASN Asansol Junction 03:50 03:55 5m 5 1259.1 2 ER
33. DGR Durgapur 04:25 04:27 2m 4 1301.3 2 ER
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction 05:21 05:25 4m 5 1365.1 2 ER
35. HWH Howrah Junction 06:50 - 12,14 1459.6 2 ER

Coach detail

12178 / Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (मथुरा - हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Mathura Junction on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mathura Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 26 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1460 kilometers.

The return train is 12177.