22129 / Tulsi Express
तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22129/Tulsi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 05:23 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Allahabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tulsi Express (22129) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 05:38 05:40 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:05 06:08 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. IGP Igatpuri 07:50 07:55 5m 1 116.1 1 CR
5. NK Nasik Road 08:40 08:45 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 239.7 1 CR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 5 423.9 1 CR
8. BAU Burhanpur 12:48 12:50 2m 2 478.4 1 CR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 14:17 14:20 3m 2 547.4 1 CR
10. HD Harda 15:30 15:32 2m 2 655.2 1 WCR
11. TBN Timarni 15:44 15:45 1m 3 669.3 1 WCR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 1 730.8 1 WCR
13. HBJ Habibganj 18:15 18:17 2m 1 816.4 1 WCR
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 18:40 18:45 5m 3 822.6 1 WCR
15. BINA Bina Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 3 961.3 1 WCR
16. LAR Lalitpur Junction 22:29 22:31 2m 3 1024.1 1 NCR
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 00:05 00:25 20m 7 1114.5 2 NCR
18. NEW Nivari 01:00 01:02 2m 1 1145.5 2 NCR
19. MRPR Mau Ranipur 01:34 01:36 2m 1 1178.6 2 NCR
20. HPP Harpalpur 01:58 02:00 2m 1 1199.3 2 NCR
21. MBA Mahoba Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 1 1252.1 2 NCR
22. BNDA Banda Junction 04:20 04:28 8m 1 1305.5 2 NCR
23. ATE Atarra 04:53 04:55 2m 1 1337.5 2 NCR
24. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 05:22 05:27 5m 1 1374.5 2 NCR
25. MKP Manikpur Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 2 1405.3 2 NCR
26. ALD Allahabad Junction 08:50 - 8 1505.1 2 NCR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:59 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
JHS/Jhansi Junction

22129 / Tulsi Express (तुलसी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 05:23 hrs and reaches Allahabad Junction at 08:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Allahabad Junction. It takes 27 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1505 kilometers.

The return train is 22130.
Loading...