Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

NIIJ / Nilaje
निलाजे

Nilaje (निलाजे), station code NIIJ, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nilaje.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nilaje have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nilaje (NIIJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
50119 Diva Jn-Panvel Passenger... Pass CR 00:30 00:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50120 Panvel-Diva Jn Passenger... Pass CR 05:12 05:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 06:36 06:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61010 Roha - Diva MEMU MEMU CR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61024 Pen - Diva Memu MEMU CR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61016 Pen - Diva MEMU MEMU CR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61011 Diva - Roha MEMU MEMU CR 09:20 09:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61017 Diva - Panvel MEMU MEMU CR 09:36 09:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU WR 09:47 09:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61023 Diva - Pen Memu MEMU CR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
61018 Panvel - Diva MEMU MEMU CR 10:56 10:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61019 Diva - Pen MEMU MEMU CR 11:30 11:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 12:49 12:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69168 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU... MEMU WR 13:10 13:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69167 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU WR 15:01 15:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61020 Pen - Diva MEMU MEMU CR 15:13 15:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU MEMU WR 17:51 17:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61012 Roha - Diva MEMU MEMU CR 18:22 18:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61015 Diva - Pen MEMU MEMU CR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR 19:18 19:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61026 Pen - Diva Memu MEMU CR 19:25 19:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 19:33 19:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61025 Diva - Pen Memu MEMU CR 20:00 20:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
61013 Diva - Roha MEMU MEMU CR 20:10 20:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nilaje by train, get complete information about NIIJ / Nilaje station, nearest airport to Nilaje. Complete list of trains to and from Nilaje

Loading...
Nilaje