NRP / Narsipatnam Road
नरिसपटनम रोड

Narsipatnam Road (नरिसपटनम रोड), station code NRP, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narsipatnam Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narsipatnam Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narsipatnam Road (NRP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 03:30 03:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 13:56 13:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 13:59 14:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 15:02 15:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 18:38 18:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 18:43 18:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narsipatnam Road by train, get complete information about NRP / Narsipatnam Road station, nearest airport to Narsipatnam Road. Complete list of trains to and from Narsipatnam Road

Loading...