NSL / Nagarsol
नगरसोल

Nagarsol (नगरसोल), station code NSL, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagarsol.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagarsol have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagarsol (NSL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57590 Manmad - Nagarsol Passeng... Pass SCR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR - 05:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 08:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... EMU SCR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... EMU SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... EMU SCR 17:00 17:45 45m -
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... EMU SCR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... EMU SCR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 22:25 22:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 23:00 23:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagarsol by train, get complete information about NSL / Nagarsol station, nearest airport to Nagarsol. Complete list of trains to and from Nagarsol

Loading...