NYO / Nayagaon

Nayagaon (नयागाँव), station code NYO, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nayagaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nayagaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nayagaon (NYO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 02:34 02:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 06:36 06:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 06:52 06:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75201 Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 10:46 10:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75202 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:04 11:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 11:37 11:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75221 Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 18:15 18:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75222 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:05 20:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nayagaon by train, get complete information about NYO / Nayagaon station, nearest airport to Nayagaon. Complete list of trains to and from Nayagaon

Loading...