Puducherry/PDY

Puducherry railway station in Pondicherry district of the Indian state of Pondicherry. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puducherry. PDY have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 16116 Puducherry - Chennai... - 05:35 - 1 S M T W T F S
2 56862 Puducherry-Villupura... - 08:10 - S M T W T F S
3 17414 Puducherry - Tirupat... - 08:35 - 2 S - - - - - -
4 22403 Puducherry - New Del... - 09:10 - 1 - - - W - - -
5 06576 Puducherry - Yesvant... - 11:00 - 0 - - - - - - S
6 16861 Puducherry - Kanyaku... - 11:30 - - - - - T - -
7 12868 Puducherry - Howrah ... - 12:30 - - - - W - - -
8 56042 Puducherry-Tirupati ... - 13:25 - S M T W T F S
9 56038 Puducherry - Chennai... - 15:15 - 1 S M T W T F S
10 56864 Puducherry-Villupura... - 16:00 - S M T W T F S
11 16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru... - 16:35 - - - - - T - -
12 16857 Puducherry - Mangalu... - 16:35 - - - - - - - S
13 12897 Puducherry - Bhubane... - 18:35 - 2 - - - W - - -
14 06010 Puducherry - Santrag... - 19:15 - 0 - - - - - - S
15 56866 Puducherry-Villupura... - 19:35 - S M T W T F S
16 11006 Puducherry - Dadar C... - 20:50 - S - T W - - -
17 16574 Puducherry - Yesvant... - 20:50 - - - - - - - S
18 17413 Tirupati - Puducherr... 04:05 - - 2 S - - - - - -
19 16862 Kanyakumari - Puduch... 05:25 - - - - - - - - S
20 11005 Dadar - Puducherry C... 07:15 - - 2 S - T W - - -
21 16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherr... 07:15 - - - - - - - - S
22 56861 Villupuram-Puducherr... 07:45 - - S M T W T F S
23 12867 Howrah-Puducherry (A... 08:50 - - - - T - - - -
24 06575 Yesvantpur - Puduche... 09:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
25 16856 Mangaluru - Puducher... 10:00 - - - - - - - - S
26 16858 Mangaluru Central - ... 10:00 - - - M - - - - -
27 56037 Chennai Egmore - Pud... 11:05 - - S M T W T F S
28 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puduch... 13:15 - - 1 - - - W - - -
29 56041 Tirupati-Puducherry ... 14:15 - - S M T W T F S
30 56863 Villupuram-Puducherr... 15:10 - - S M T W T F S
31 00855 Villupuram - Puduche... 15:30 - - 2 - - - - T - -
32 22404 New Delhi - Puducher... 18:05 - - 1 - - T - - - -
33 56865 Villupuram-Puducherr... 18:25 - - S M T W T F S
34 06009 Santagrachi - Puduch... 20:15 - - -- - - T - - - -
35 16115 Chennai Egmore - Pud... 22:25 - - 1 S M T W T F S
Puducherry/PDY
Chennai Meenambakkam Airport/MAA: 131 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Subbaiah Salai (South Boulevard), Puducherry 605001
Ph.: +91-413-2336684
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Tiruchirappalli
Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Electrified BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Pondicherry