PDY / Puducherry

Puducherry, station code PDY, is a railway station in Pondicherry district of the Indian state of Pondicherry, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puducherry.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Puducherry have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puducherry (PDY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 04:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanyakumari - Puducherry ... Exp SR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 07:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR - 08:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06575 Yesvantpur - Puducherry F... Exp SWR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06576 Puducherry - Yesvantpur F... Exp SWR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanyakumari ... Exp SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR - 15:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
00855 Villupuram - Puducherry e... Exp SR 15:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 18:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56865 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR - 18:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
82612 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Prm SR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56866 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry Fa... Exp SR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 20:15 - - --
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Fa... Exp SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puducherry by train, get complete information about PDY / Puducherry station, nearest airport to Puducherry. Complete list of trains to and from Puducherry

Railway Station in Pondicherry